Thassos Ferry Schedules & Ticket Prices

Thassos Ferry Schedule

Route Limenas - Κeramoti

Every Day (Monday - Sunday)

Departing from...

Limenas, Thassos

Keramoti, Mainland

Valid: 1 November - 31 December 2017


Ticket Prices

Adults 3.50
Children (between 5 - 10) 1.50
Children (under 5) FREE
Tour Groups 1.50 / person
Private Cars (up to 4.25m) 16.00
Private Cars (over 4.25m) 20.00
Buses/Caravans/Trailers 4.00 / meter
Bicycles 2.80
Motorcycles (up to 250cc) 4.00
Motorcycles (over 250cc) 5.00
ATV (all terrain vehicles) 8.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (up to 5m) 20.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (over 5m) 5.00 / meter

Thassos Ferry Schedule

Route Skala Prinos - Kavala

Every Day (Monday - Sunday)

Departing from...

Skala Prinos, Thassos

Kavala, Mainland

Valid: 1 November - 31 December 2017


Ticket Prices

Adults 5.00
Children (between 5 - 10) 2.50
Children (under 5) FREE
Tour Groups 3.50 / person
Private Cars (up to 4.25m) 19.00
Private Cars (over 4.25m) 24.00
Buses/Caravans/Trailers 5.00 / meter
Bicycles 3.80
Motorcycles (up to 250cc) 5.00
Motorcycles (over 250cc) 7.00
ATV (all terrain vehicles) 10.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (up to 5m) 25.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (over 5m) 7.00 / meter

Community Forum

Newest Posts

Loading...

Find us on Facebook