Thassos Ferry Schedules & Tickets

Buy Tickets

Buy your Thassos ferry tickets from the ticket kiosks at the ferry port immediately before departure. It is not possible for you to book tickets online or in advance. Please make sure you have cash to pay for your tickets. Credit or debit cards are not accepted. ATMs are nearby in case you need cash. We wish you a safe and pleasant journey!

Thassos Ferry Schedule

Route Limenas - Κeramoti

Every Day (Monday - Sunday)

Departing from...

Limenas, Thassos

Keramoti, Mainland

Valid: 4 June - 24 September 2018


Ticket Prices

Adults 3.50 - 4.00
Unemployed Adults 3.00
Children (between 5 - 10) 1.50 - 2.00
Children (under 5) FREE
Tour Groups 2.00 / person
Private Cars (up to 4.25m) 16.00
Private Cars (over 4.25m) 20.00
Buses/Caravans/Trailers 5.00 / meter
Bicycles 2.80
Motorcycles (up to 250cc) 4.00
Motorcycles (over 250cc) 5.00
ATV (all terrain vehicles) 8.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (up to 5m) 20.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (over 5m) 5.00 / meter

Thassos Ferry Schedule

Route Skala Prinos - Kavala

Monday - Saturday

Departing from...

Skala Prinos, Thassos

Kavala, Mainland

Valid: 4 June - 24 September 2018


Thassos Ferry Schedule

Sunday

Departing from...

Skala Prinos, Thassos

Kavala, Mainland

Valid: 4 June - 24 September 2018


Ticket Prices

Adults 4.70 - 5.00
Unemployed Adults 4.00
Children (between 5 - 10) 2.40 - 3.00
Children (under 5) FREE
Tour Groups 3.50 / person
Private Cars (up to 4.25m) 19.00
Private Cars (over 4.25m) 24.00
Buses/Caravans/Trailers 5.00 / meter
Bicycles 3.80
Motorcycles (up to 250cc) 5.00
Motorcycles (over 250cc) 7.00
ATV (all terrain vehicles) 10.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (up to 5m) 25.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (over 5m) 7.00 / meter

Community Forum

Newest Posts

Loading...

Find us on Facebook