Thassos Ferry Schedules & Prices

Buy Tickets

It is not possible to book your tickets online or in advance. You will need to buy your Thassos ferry tickets from the ticket kiosks at the ferry port immediately before your departure. Cash and cards are accepted. We wish you a safe and pleasant journey!

Thassos Ferry Schedule

Route Limenas - Κeramoti

Every Day (Monday - Sunday)

Departing from...

Limenas, Thassos

Keramoti, Mainland

Valid: 1 - 31 October 2019


Ticket Prices

Adults 4.00
Unemployed Adults 3.50
Children (between 5 - 10) 2.00
Children (under 5) FREE
Tour Groups 2.00 / person
Private Cars (up to 4.25m) 18.00
Private Cars (over 4.25m) 22.00
Buses/Caravans/Trailers 5.00 / meter
Bicycles 2.80
Motorcycles (up to 250cc) 4.00
Motorcycles (over 250cc) 5.00
ATV (all terrain vehicles) 8.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (up to 5m) 20.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (over 5m) 5.00 / meter

Thassos Ferry Schedule

Route Skala Prinos - Kavala

Every Day (Monday - Sunday)

Departing from...

Skala Prinos, Thassos

Kavala, Mainland

Valid: 1 - 31 October 2019


Ticket Prices

Adults 5.00
Unemployed Adults 4.00
Children (between 5 - 10) 2.50
Children (under 5) FREE
Tour Groups 3.50 / person
Private Cars (up to 4.25m) 19.00
Private Cars (over 4.25m) 24.00
Buses/Caravans/Trailers 5.00 / meter
Bicycles 3.80
Motorcycles (up to 250cc) 5.00
Motorcycles (over 250cc) 7.00
ATV (all terrain vehicles) 10.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (up to 5m) 25.00
Trucks/Farming Machinery (over 5m) 7.00 / meter
Go-Thassos strives to keep the ferry times and ticket prices up-to-date; however, sudden changes by the ferry companies are possible (although rare). If you want to confirm any of the above information, please call the ferry companies directly.

ANETH (ΑΝΕΘ) +30 25930 22318  
Thassos Ferries (ΑΝΕΚ) +30 25930 24001  
Thassos Link +30 25910 51722  

Community Forum

Newest Posts

Loading...

Find us on Facebook